1002 E 48th St Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $329,213 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,893
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E 48th St, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $365,803, approximately $193 per square foot. 1002 E 48th St is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Kenneth D and Nelson Julie A
Bought by
Hyde Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Outstanding Balance
$131,694
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$234,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Brad | $196,000 | Vintage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde Brad | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $268,050 | $51,490 | $216,560 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $250,365 | $49,985 | $200,380 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $246,770 | $49,985 | $196,785 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $224,530 | $50,430 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $210,695 | $49,415 | $161,280 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $231,460 | $49,415 | $182,045 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $225,210 | $49,415 | $175,795 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $208,890 | $48,310 | $160,580 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $215,620 | $46,005 | $169,615 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $215,020 | $46,005 | $169,015 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $195,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $185,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map