1002 E 4th St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $295,595
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E 4th St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $285,399, approximately $188 per square foot. 1002 E 4th St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Della Croce Christopher Scott
Bought by
Heuberger Melvin Joseph and Heuberger Theresa Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuberger Melvin Joseph | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $201,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $186,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $117,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $885 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |