1002 E 4th St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E 4th St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $294,319, approximately $282 per square foot. 1002 E 4th St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $255,632 | $105,360 | $150,272 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $230,674 | $87,300 | $143,374 |
| 2023 | $933 | $212,738 | $61,500 | $151,238 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $146,095 | $26,300 | $119,795 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $115,893 | $26,300 | $89,593 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $115,893 | $26,300 | $89,593 |
| 2018 | $984 | $92,288 | $18,000 | $74,288 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $83,380 | $17,200 | $66,180 |
| 2016 | $974 | $75,150 | $16,500 | $58,650 |
| 2015 | $942 | $69,770 | $16,500 | $53,270 |
| 2014 | $21,234 | $63,010 | $14,850 | $48,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map