1002 E Boone St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $641,390
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Boone St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $621,348, approximately $413 per square foot. 1002 E Boone St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Villalobos Joe Louis and Villalobos Tracy
Bought by
Villalobos Joe L and Villalobos Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,075
Outstanding Balance
$173,759
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$447,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Villalobos Joe Louis and Villalobos Tracy
Bought by
Villalobos Joe Louis and Villalobos Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Sutti Lillian
Bought by
Villalobos Joe Louis and Villalobos Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,850
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |