1002 E Duval St Lake City, FL 32055
Estimated Value: $152,659
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Duval St, Lake City, FL 32055 and is currently estimated at $152,659, approximately $133 per square foot. 1002 E Duval St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Melrose Park Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Shamzinzadeh Dilan and Estate Of Moradi Monireh
Bought by
Molamahmoudi Mohammadfoad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Kiraly Steve
Bought by
Moradi Monirah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molamahmoudi Mohammadfoad | -- | Attorney | |
| Moradi Monirah | $53,000 | Abstract Trust Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moradi Monirah | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,640 | $78,235 | $32,765 | $45,470 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $77,165 | $32,765 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $74,483 | $32,765 | $41,718 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $72,607 | $32,765 | $39,842 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $72,251 | $32,765 | $39,486 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $72,249 | $32,765 | $39,484 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $71,718 | $32,765 | $38,953 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $71,718 | $32,765 | $38,953 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $67,157 | $32,765 | $34,392 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $66,892 | $32,765 | $34,127 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $65,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $65,301 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map