1002 E F St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $242,429 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E F St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $257,476, approximately $158 per square foot. 1002 E F St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Howell Annie M
Bought by
Howell Annie M and Thompson Wyvette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Annie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Annie M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $209,791 | $36,750 | $173,041 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $209,791 | $36,750 | $173,041 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $107,803 | $29,400 | $78,403 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $107,803 | $29,400 | $78,403 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $107,803 | $29,400 | $78,403 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $107,803 | $29,400 | $78,403 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $107,803 | $29,400 | $78,403 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $107,803 | $29,400 | $78,403 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $100,161 | $29,400 | $70,761 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $100,161 | $29,400 | $70,761 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $100,161 | $29,400 | $70,761 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,161 | $29,400 | $70,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map