609 28th St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 28th St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $241,182, approximately $198 per square foot. 609 28th St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Wilkerson John M
Bought by
Wilkerson John M and Hallback Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Ferrell Teresa
Bought by
Wilkerson John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,811
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$99,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Aleem Kareem A
Bought by
Ferrell Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Bought by
Aleem Kareem A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson John M | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkerson John M | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Ferrell Teresa | $43,417 | None Available | |
| Aleem Kareem A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson John M | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $111,730 | $30,000 | $81,730 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $111,730 | $30,000 | $81,730 |
| 2023 | $989 | $64,057 | $24,000 | $40,057 |
| 2022 | $968 | $64,057 | $24,000 | $40,057 |
| 2021 | $925 | $64,057 | $24,000 | $40,057 |
| 2020 | $925 | $64,057 | $24,000 | $40,057 |
| 2019 | $925 | $64,057 | $24,000 | $40,057 |
| 2018 | $925 | $64,057 | $24,000 | $40,057 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $75,124 | $24,000 | $51,124 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $75,124 | $24,000 | $51,124 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $75,124 | $24,000 | $51,124 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,124 | $24,000 | $51,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map