1002 E Glenn Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,762 - $599,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Glenn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $532,691, approximately $336 per square foot. 1002 E Glenn Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Odell Karen Lynn
Bought by
Odell Karen L and Karen L Odell Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Odell Karen Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $17,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $16,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $41,220 | $8,240 | $32,980 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $31,570 | $6,310 | $25,260 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $29,710 | $5,940 | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map