1002 E Main St Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $226,315 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Main St, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $253,829, approximately $140 per square foot. 1002 E Main St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Instant Cash Onc
Bought by
Ezell Propperties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Ellen Guest
Bought by
Instant Cahs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Rogers D Steve
Bought by
Rogers Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell Propperties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Instant Cahs Inc | $500 | None Available | |
| Rogers Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Ellen | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $10,281 | $1,772 | $8,509 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $10,281 | $1,772 | $8,509 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $8,940 | $1,320 | $7,620 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $8,940 | $1,320 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $8,940 | $1,320 | $7,620 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $8,940 | $1,320 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $8,940 | $1,320 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $8,922 | $3,180 | $5,742 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $8,922 | $3,180 | $5,742 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $8,922 | $3,180 | $5,742 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $8,922 | $3,180 | $5,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map