$384,999
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,260/month

Total Views 3,503
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,327 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom home with no HOA! Inside, you'll find spacious living areas ready to bring you joy, featuring wood-look flooring, tile in all the right places, abundant natural light, and earthy colors throughout. The pristine kitchen awaits your culinary adventures, equipped with ample cabinets/shelves, granite counters, built-in appliances, and an island, ideal for casual meals. Relax after a long day in the main retreat, offering a closet with mirrored doors and an ensuite for privacy. Out back, you'll have a covered patio, perfect for morning coffee and weekend grills, a storage shed, plenty of space for entertainment, and RV gates! Don't miss out on this one!

Listing Agent

Soroosh Ghafaripanah

AZ Dream Homes License #SA656081000 Listed on: 02/12/2026

AZ Dream Homes

Co-Listing Agent

Thomas Espinosa

AZ Dream Homes License #SA647984000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,117

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,159 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,327 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Built by STAGGS HOMES
  • New Northtown Subdivision, Excellent Area Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-05-109
  • $7,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,117

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,159 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Northern Ave & 12th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: EXCELLENT AREA
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: azdh001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-256-2262
  • Subdivision Name: NEW NORTHTOWN
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 290.13
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1327.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert View Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6159.0
  • Parcel #: 160-05-109

Building Info

  • Builder Name: STAGGS HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2117.0
  • Tax Book Number: 160.0
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,117 $16,661 -- --
2024 $2,001 $15,867 -- --
2023 $2,001 $32,610 $6,520 $26,090
2022 $1,935 $24,100 $4,820 $19,280
2021 $1,960 $21,730 $4,340 $17,390
2020 $1,911 $19,710 $3,940 $15,770
2019 $1,877 $17,150 $3,430 $13,720
2018 $1,827 $16,220 $3,240 $12,980
2017 $1,454 $14,170 $2,830 $11,340
2016 $1,427 $13,180 $2,630 $10,550
2015 $1,322 $12,350 $2,470 $9,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $384,999 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Off Market $384,999 -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $384,999 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $105,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed $59,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $47,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6983606

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-05-109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.