1002 E Robinson Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Maroa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,788 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Robinson Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $355,447, approximately $186 per square foot. 1002 E Robinson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Fort Miller Middle School, and Fresno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Souksavong Bounlath and Souksavong Pamala
Bought by
Souksavong Bounlath and Souksavong Pamala
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souksavong Bounlath | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $126,220 | $36,054 | $90,166 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $121,321 | $34,655 | $86,666 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $118,943 | $33,976 | $84,967 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $116,611 | $33,310 | $83,301 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $115,416 | $32,969 | $82,447 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $113,154 | $32,323 | $80,831 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $110,937 | $31,690 | $79,247 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $108,763 | $31,069 | $77,694 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $106,631 | $30,460 | $76,171 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $105,030 | $30,003 | $75,027 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $102,974 | $29,416 | $73,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map