1002 Edison Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,721
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Edison Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $182,642, approximately $49 per square foot. 1002 Edison Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Blomme Dalton Lennon
Bought by
Blomme Dalton L and Blomme Megan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Rocky Mountain Yearly Meeting Of The Fri
Bought by
Blomme Dalton and Jones Megan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blomme Dalton L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blomme Dalton | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blomme Dalton | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $2,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $86 | $1,302 | $302 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $86 | $1,302 | $302 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $153 | $2,266 | $313 | $1,953 |
| 2021 | $567 | $9,455 | $1,305 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $22,176 | $1,305 | $20,871 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $22,176 | $1,305 | $20,871 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $24,685 | $1,305 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,685 | $1,305 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,577 | $1,305 | $16,272 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,577 | $1,305 | $16,272 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,166 | $1,305 | $16,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map