1017 Edison Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $84,995 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Edison Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $95,999, approximately $110 per square foot. 1017 Edison Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Martin Samuel Eugene
Bought by
Martin Yolanda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Yolanda D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $87 | $1,327 | $327 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $87 | $1,327 | $327 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $107 | $1,580 | $339 | $1,241 |
| 2021 | $106 | $1,625 | $349 | $1,276 |
| 2020 | $121 | $1,890 | $349 | $1,541 |
| 2019 | $123 | $1,890 | $349 | $1,541 |
| 2018 | $134 | $2,068 | $351 | $1,717 |
| 2017 | $133 | $2,068 | $351 | $1,717 |