1002 Elbert St Darien, GA 31305
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Elbert St, Darien, GA 31305 and is currently estimated at $169,450, approximately $218 per square foot. 1002 Elbert St is a home with nearby schools including Todd Grant Elementary School, McIntosh County Middle School, and McIntosh County Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $39,800 | $6,840 | $32,960 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $40,200 | $6,840 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $36,960 | $5,120 | $31,840 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $31,600 | $5,120 | $26,480 |
| 2021 | $846 | $24,920 | $5,120 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $839 | $24,360 | $5,120 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $789 | $23,960 | $5,120 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $728 | $23,960 | $5,120 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $666 | $22,280 | $5,120 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $744 | $22,280 | $5,120 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $724 | $22,378 | $4,000 | $18,378 |
| 2014 | $725 | $22,378 | $4,000 | $18,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map