$169,900
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $1,079/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Bedford Heights Park

About This Home

**Fixer-Upper with Updated Systems suitable for Rental, STR, or Multi-generational living in Augusta!** With 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a large, corner lot just minutes from the Augusta National Golf Club, this property is an excellent option for a Masters rental, investment property, or multi-generational living setup. The home offers 3BD/2BA on the main level with hardwood floors throughout, wooden mid-century kitchen cabinets, a Primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom, and multiple outdoor spaces, including a covered front porch, screened porch, and deck area. Major updates include HVAC gas pack with new gas line (2022), updated electrical panel and outlets (2021) with 150/200 amp service, gas water heater (2020), stainless refrigerator (2020), stainless dishwasher and electric range, and new attic stairs. The Walkout Basement with 2 bedrooms and a full bath and interior and exterior access is in need of repair, but the demo has been completed, and the walls are ready for new sheetrock. The shower surround is still on the property as well. The detached garages in the back make this property especially well-suited for hobbyists, car enthusiasts, contractors, or an in-home business needing substantial storage space. Additional features include Ring camera security, exterior keypad entry, and washer hookups both inside and on the screened porch with hot/cold access. Convenient to the downtown Augusta medical district, the Masters Tournament, and I-20 for an easy commute around the CSRA. Sold AS-IS. 24hr Notice Required.

Listing Agent

Farrah La Pan

Real Estate Simplified, LLC License #351872 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 260x94x180
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R3 Residential

Parking

  • 6 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0203075000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,074

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 169900.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: See Remarks, Storage, Outbuilding
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 114.49
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Partially Finished, BathStubbed, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Basement, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Pool Features: None
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Permanent, Slab, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch, Screened, Rear Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 6.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Off Street, Paved, Garage, Parking Pad, Storage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber Optic, High Speed Internet
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
  • Water Source: Public, County Water
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer, County Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garrett
  • High School: Westside Comp. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tutt

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1330
  • Deed Page: 1887.00
  • Zoning: R3 Residential
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 260x94x180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.00
  • Parcel#: 0203075000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: 14L
  • Tax Map Number: 357
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N/A
  • Tax Amount: 2073.78

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,823 $124,760 $8,400 $116,360
2024 $3,823 $77,639 $8,400 $69,239
2023 $2,479 $102,492 $8,400 $94,092
2022 $2,302 $68,084 $8,400 $59,684
2021 $1,760 $50,509 $8,400 $42,109
2020 $1,669 $47,926 $7,200 $40,726
2019 $1,462 $41,000 $7,200 $33,800
2018 $788 $41,000 $7,200 $33,800
2017 $746 $39,693 $7,200 $32,493
2016 $754 $40,286 $7,200 $33,086
2015 $746 $39,686 $7,200 $32,486
2014 $746 $39,686 $7,200 $32,486
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $169,900 +41.6% $114 / Sq Ft
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Sold $120,000 -14.2% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 For Sale $139,900 +17.6% $70 / Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Off Market $119,000 -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Sold $103,000 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Sold $103,000 -13.4% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 For Sale $119,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 For Sale $119,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $111,000 --
Warranty Deed $103,000 --
Warranty Deed $80,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $105,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $56,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100574011

Hive MLS

APN: 0203075000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.