1002 Flickerham Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Flickerham Dr, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $319,682, approximately $227 per square foot. 1002 Flickerham Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $99,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map