1002 Front St Fort Benton, MT 59442
Estimated Value: $182,767 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Front St, Fort Benton, MT 59442 and is currently estimated at $205,192, approximately $182 per square foot. 1002 Front St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Benton Elementary School, Fort Benton Junior High School, and Fort Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Bought by
Zollars Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zollars Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $656 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $131,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $948 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $830 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $913 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $518 | $33,920 | $0 | $0 |