1002 Gordon St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Gordon St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $250,136, approximately $171 per square foot. 1002 Gordon St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Mahaffey Ray E
Bought by
Coltharp Kenny W and Cumbie Michell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Holiway David P Holiway Gia C
Bought by
Mahaffey Ray E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Holiway David P and Holiway Gia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coltharp Kenny W | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mahaffey Ray E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Holiway David P | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coltharp Kenny W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $4,622 | $627 | $3,995 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $4,020 | $440 | $3,580 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $4,020 | $440 | $3,580 |
| 2022 | $879 | $4,020 | $440 | $3,580 |
| 2021 | $850 | $4,020 | $440 | $3,580 |
| 2020 | $849 | $4,020 | $440 | $3,580 |
| 2019 | $756 | $3,656 | $436 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $768 | $36,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $36,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $3,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $86,800 | $9,500 | $77,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,800 | $9,500 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map