1002 Halliahurst Ave Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Halliahurst Ave, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $288,206, approximately $179 per square foot. 1002 Halliahurst Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Moore Timothy Scott and Moore James Gary
Bought by
Moore Timothy Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,973
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Timothy Scott | $90,866 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Timothy Scott | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $256,600 | $51,300 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $237,300 | $51,300 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $202,200 | $42,800 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $182,800 | $36,100 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $165,600 | $34,700 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $152,700 | $30,400 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $150,000 | $30,400 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $147,800 | $30,400 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $146,800 | $30,400 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $147,100 | $30,400 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $147,400 | $30,400 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $147,600 | $30,400 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map