Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Thomas
Compass
(615) 513-5356
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $351,000
Welcome to 1002 Halverson Dr. in Waldron Farms! 3 BR, 2 BA, open floor plan, laminate floors in living and hall, and main bed suite with huge walk in closet. Exterior features include a brand new roof, newer HVAC system, and a private backyard situated on a quiet cul de sac lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Brokerage Phone: 6155135356 License #297015 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Austin James | $349,900 | Signature Title | |
| Abrams Cameron | $270,000 | Regal Title Llc | |
| Threet Joseph A | $215,000 | Biltmore Title Llc | |
| Crane Robert G | $181,500 | Premier Land Title & Escrow | |
| Nunley Joseph A Amy E | $144,500 | -- | |
| Ole South Properties Inc | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Austin James | $330,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Threet Joseph A | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Robert G | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunley Joseph A Amy E | $147,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Ole South Properties Inc | $88,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +29.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Sold | $270,000 | +3.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | +7122.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | For Sale | $3,600 | -98.3% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $215,000 | +3.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2019 01/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | For Sale | $207,900 | +14.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Sold | $181,500 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $70,825 | $13,750 | $57,075 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $70,825 | $13,750 | $57,075 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $70,825 | $13,750 | $57,075 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $69,900 | $13,750 | $56,150 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $51,475 | $8,625 | $42,850 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $51,475 | $8,625 | $42,850 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $51,475 | $8,625 | $42,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Thomas
Compass
(615) 513-5356
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Enrique Hurtado
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
(615) 720-7803
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bud George
Compass
(615) 513-1173
13 in this area
276 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ryan Drummond
Red Realty, LLC
(615) 394-4767
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Thibodeaux
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 423-8693
2 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Teresa A. Kilgour
Luxury Homes of Tennessee Corporate
(629) 235-3259
11 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3001867
APN: 149P-C-024.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.