1002 High Hawk Trail Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $650,605 - $874,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,818
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 High Hawk Trail, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $770,901, approximately $201 per square foot. 1002 High Hawk Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Foster Melvyn E and Foster Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,104
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,797
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Melvyn E | -- | Ptc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Melvyn E | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $522,194 | $107,600 | $414,594 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $685,000 | $107,600 | $577,400 |
| 2023 | $12,787 | $678,929 | $107,600 | $571,329 |
| 2022 | $11,823 | $545,000 | $107,600 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $11,690 | $496,550 | $90,000 | $406,550 |
| 2020 | $11,807 | $496,550 | $90,000 | $406,550 |
| 2019 | $12,184 | $496,550 | $90,000 | $406,550 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $525,000 | $90,000 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $13,205 | $531,220 | $90,000 | $441,220 |
| 2016 | $12,617 | $507,551 | $90,000 | $417,551 |
| 2015 | $11,161 | $459,500 | $60,000 | $399,500 |
| 2014 | $11,161 | $459,500 | $60,000 | $399,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map