1002 Highland Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Highland Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $266,947, approximately $242 per square foot. 1002 Highland Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Ludwig Elementary School, and Reed Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Paul Scott A and Paul Wendy L
Bought by
Sponaugle Paul W and Sponaugle Joy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Outstanding Balance
$110,708
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Pecoraro Robert C
Bought by
Paul Scott A and Paul Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sponaugle Paul W | $180,000 | Multiple | |
| Paul Scott A | $81,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sponaugle Paul W | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Scott A | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,006 | $69,578 | $26,197 | $43,381 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $62,463 | $23,518 | $38,945 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $58,265 | $21,937 | $36,328 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $54,756 | $20,616 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $52,955 | $19,938 | $33,017 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $50,195 | $18,899 | $31,296 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $48,397 | $17,821 | $30,576 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $45,687 | $16,823 | $28,864 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $42,819 | $15,767 | $27,052 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $37,723 | $13,891 | $23,832 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $34,929 | $12,862 | $22,067 |
| 2013 | $2,629 | $35,641 | $13,124 | $22,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map