1002 Highway 4 Ormsby, MN 56162
Estimated Value: $122,358
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Highway 4, Ormsby, MN 56162 and is currently estimated at $122,358. 1002 Highway 4 is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Armstrong School, Northside Elementary School, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Macmaster Bruce and Macmaster Kathleen
Bought by
1002 Mn-4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Macmaster Bradley and Macmaster Donna Marie
Bought by
Macmaster Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Macmaste Bruce and Macmaste Bradley
Bought by
Macmaster Bruce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1002 Mn-4 Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Macmaster Bruce | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Macmaster Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $54,900 | $7,900 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $54,900 | $7,900 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $54,900 | $7,900 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $38,800 | $7,900 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $38,800 | $7,900 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $38,200 | $7,900 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $43,900 | $7,900 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $52,300 | $7,900 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $53,600 | $7,900 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $58,600 | $7,900 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $63,700 | $7,900 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $57,700 | $7,900 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map