1002 Hill St Joplin, MO 64801
East Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,121 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Hill St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $100,530, approximately $119 per square foot. 1002 Hill St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Jtc Properties Inc
Bought by
Boan Kory and Boan Kory James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,215
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Amos Donald Lee and Amos Mary J
Bought by
Jtc Properties Inc and Sandy Acres Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boan Kory | -- | None Available | |
| Jtc Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boan Kory | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $8,900 | $1,140 | $7,760 |
| 2024 | $365 | $7,910 | $1,140 | $6,770 |
| 2023 | $365 | $7,910 | $1,140 | $6,770 |
| 2022 | $356 | $7,750 | $1,140 | $6,610 |
| 2021 | $354 | $7,750 | $1,140 | $6,610 |
| 2020 | $334 | $7,160 | $1,140 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $335 | $7,160 | $1,140 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $200 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map