1002 Jigger Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $550,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Jigger Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $506,426, approximately $242 per square foot. 1002 Jigger Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Davis Frank and Davis Elena
Bought by
Rosso Dianne J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Potter Donald
Bought by
Davis Frank and Davis Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Halle Entrprs Inc
Bought by
Potter Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosso Dianne J | $315,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Davis Frank | $315,000 | -- | |
| Potter Donald R | $152,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potter Donald R | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Davis Frank | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $417,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $382,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $346,800 | $160,000 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $340,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $326,600 | $140,000 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $314,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $302,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map