1002 Lovers Ln Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $408,103 - $463,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Lovers Ln, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $438,776, approximately $147 per square foot. 1002 Lovers Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Slivensky David E and Slivensky Joan O
Bought by
Jones Frank Gordon and Jones Victoria Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,029
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$248,747
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Frank Gordon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Frank Gordon | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $412,340 | $36,160 | $376,180 |
| 2024 | $74 | $407,000 | $36,910 | $370,090 |
| 2023 | $6,121 | $374,900 | $37,280 | $337,620 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $296,380 | $36,240 | $260,140 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $282,120 | $36,240 | $245,880 |
| 2020 | $6,255 | $278,640 | $35,880 | $242,760 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $275,550 | $35,520 | $240,030 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $274,050 | $35,520 | $238,530 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $280,710 | $35,880 | $244,830 |
| 2016 | $6,758 | $290,360 | $36,610 | $253,750 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $271,670 | $32,620 | $239,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,490 | $32,620 | $240,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map