1002 Markham Ct Unit D Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $194,026 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Markham Ct Unit D, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $211,507, approximately $225 per square foot. 1002 Markham Ct Unit D is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Red Pump Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Grindle Margaret E
Bought by
Fair Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Wible Sherrie L
Bought by
Grindle Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1991
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Wible Sherrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,400
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Elizabeth A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Grindle Margaret E | $73,000 | -- | |
| Wible Sherrie L | $71,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History