Estimated Value: $305,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Meadowview Dr, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $316,987. 1002 Meadowview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Diciro George L and Diciro Dorothea U
Bought by
Diciro George L and Diciro Dorothea U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diciro George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,406 | $90,361 | $13,307 | $77,054 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $83,667 | $12,321 | $71,346 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $77,469 | $11,408 | $66,061 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $73,780 | $10,865 | $62,915 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $72,333 | $10,652 | $61,681 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $72,333 | $10,652 | $61,681 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $90,456 | $10,652 | $79,804 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $89,561 | $10,547 | $79,014 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $85,296 | $10,045 | $75,251 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | $82,016 | $9,659 | $72,357 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $80,408 | $9,470 | $70,938 |
| 2013 | $5,227 | $73,634 | $8,672 | $64,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map