1002 Meda St Memphis, TN 38104
Cooper-Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,322 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Meda St, Memphis, TN 38104 and is currently estimated at $204,081, approximately $146 per square foot. 1002 Meda St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Central High School, and Hanley Schoool - Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Mid South Homebuyers
Bought by
Pierce Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,760
Outstanding Balance
$63,631
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$140,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Penderass Daniel D
Bought by
Mid South Homebyers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Mid South Homebyers Inc | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Gary A | $79,760 | |
| Closed | Pierce Gary A | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mid South Homebyers Inc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $47,350 | $13,825 | $33,525 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $52,375 | $9,725 | $42,650 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $52,375 | $9,725 | $42,650 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $52,375 | $9,725 | $42,650 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $52,375 | $9,725 | $42,650 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $33,450 | $9,725 | $23,725 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $33,450 | $9,725 | $23,725 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $33,450 | $9,725 | $23,725 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $33,450 | $9,725 | $23,725 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $29,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $29,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map