NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $49,000 - $69,673

3 Beds
1 Bath
974 Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $22,000 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $408 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Nice home featuring 3 bedrooms and is currently occupied. This home features newer furnace and AC, formal dining room, good storage, detached single stall garage, nice size lot & has great potential for more updates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Schaefer

RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls License #B57835 Listed on: 01/17/2019

RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 143
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 974 Sq Ft Home
  • Stone Basement
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Cunningham Elementary School
  • George Washington Carver Academy Middle School
  • East High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 891324282006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 891324282006
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.164
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-266-7100
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt
  • TotalFinishedSquareFootage: 974
  • ImprovementRating: Not Updated
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Stone/Rock
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • BelowGradeArea: 672

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Stall, Detached Garage

• High School: East High
  • Middle Or Junior School: George Washington Carver Academy

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 717

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Mossy Rock Llc
Bought by
Lrg Operations Llc
Current Estimated Value
$60,168

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2019
Closed on
May 17, 2019
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-44.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lrg Operations Llc $45,000 Black Hawk County Abstract
Wiggins Gary $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $22,000 -12.0% $23 / Sq Ft
04/27/2019 04/27/19 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Price Changed $25,000 -16.7% $26 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Price Changed $29,999 -11.8% $31 / Sq Ft
02/07/2019 02/07/19 Price Changed $34,000 -14.8% $35 / Sq Ft
01/17/2019 01/17/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,048 $62,710 $8,080 $54,630
2024 $1,048 $48,330 $8,080 $40,250
2023 $862 $48,330 $8,080 $40,250
2022 $840 $39,280 $8,080 $31,200
2021 $1,120 $39,280 $8,080 $31,200
2020 $1,106 $40,660 $3,790 $36,870
2019 $1,812 $40,660 $3,790 $36,870
2018 $993 $32,150 $3,790 $28,360
2017 $1,033 $32,150 $3,790 $28,360
2016 $730 $32,150 $3,790 $28,360
2015 $730 $32,150 $3,790 $28,360
2014 $744 $32,150 $3,790 $28,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NBR20190291

Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 8913-24-282-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.