1002 O Brien Ct San Jose, CA 95126
Downtown Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,765,244
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 O Brien Ct, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,765,244, approximately $392 per square foot. 1002 O Brien Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Rita Priest Exemption Trust
Bought by
Wheeler Trust and Wheeler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,183,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,163,364
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Priest Family Trust
Bought by
Rita Priest Exemption Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Trust | $1,700,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rita Priest Exemption Trust | -- | Russow Frank H |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Trust | $1,183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,674 | $1,734,000 | $1,632,000 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $20,674 | $1,700,000 | $1,600,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $20,674 | $445,147 | $175,382 | $269,765 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $436,420 | $171,944 | $264,476 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $427,864 | $168,573 | $259,291 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $423,478 | $166,845 | $256,633 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $415,175 | $163,574 | $251,601 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $407,035 | $160,367 | $246,668 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $399,055 | $157,223 | $241,832 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $391,232 | $154,141 | $237,091 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $385,356 | $151,826 | $233,530 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $377,808 | $148,852 | $228,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map