1002 Phelps Ave San Jose, CA 95117
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,094,604 - $2,400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$1,406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Phelps Ave, San Jose, CA 95117 and is currently estimated at $2,256,151, approximately $1,405 per square foot. 1002 Phelps Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Clewett Diane E
Bought by
Baker Lee M and Dwyre Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,200
Outstanding Balance
$248,193
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,007,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Clewett Diane E
Bought by
Clewett Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Clewett Diane E
Bought by
Clewett Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Lee M | $530,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clewett Diane E | -- | None Available | |
| Clewett Diane E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Lee M | $392,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,912 | $682,501 | $511,881 | $170,620 |
| 2024 | $9,912 | $669,120 | $501,845 | $167,275 |
| 2023 | $9,761 | $656,001 | $492,005 | $163,996 |
| 2022 | $9,616 | $643,139 | $482,358 | $160,781 |
| 2021 | $9,426 | $630,529 | $472,900 | $157,629 |
| 2020 | $9,217 | $624,064 | $468,051 | $156,013 |
| 2019 | $8,885 | $611,828 | $458,874 | $152,954 |
| 2018 | $8,668 | $599,832 | $449,877 | $149,955 |
| 2017 | $8,560 | $588,071 | $441,056 | $147,015 |
| 2016 | $8,102 | $576,541 | $432,408 | $144,133 |
| 2015 | $8,034 | $567,881 | $425,913 | $141,968 |
| 2014 | $7,491 | $556,758 | $417,570 | $139,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map