J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Castro
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
(479) 721-2350
8 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $742,000
Welcome to Elm Valley Subdivision! This beauty sits on a double lot totaling 0.76 Acres, has gorgeous mature trees, and is a designers dream! This thoughtfully laid out floor plan is what all buyers are looking for. 3 Spacious bedrooms downstairs plus an office, and a private en-suite bedroom and bathroom upstairs. Upgraded lighting at every turn, gas fireplace inside as well as outside on your covered concrete deck space. Fluted cabinetry in the living room gives extra storage for blankets etc. Central vac system, walk in closets in every room, and a 3 car garage. Centrally located, it doesn’t get better than this. Open house SAT & SUN 1-3. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office Brokerage Phone: 479-721-2350 License #SA00058174 Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kimberly | $692,000 | Best Title | |
| Young Charlotte | $578,102 | Waco Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kimberly | $657,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Charlotte | $328,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $692,000 | -0.4% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | +20.2% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Sold | $578,102 | -2.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $589,900 | +807.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $118,475 | $15,200 | $103,275 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $118,475 | $15,200 | $103,275 |
| 2023 | $684 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $632 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $574 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $526 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Castro
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
(479) 721-2350
8 in this area
204 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Kraps
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
(479) 381-5331
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Toby Crawford
Crawford Real Estate and Associates
(479) 381-9898
57 in this area
349 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1302693
APN: 07-00707-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.