1002 Regency Dr Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $359,376 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Regency Dr, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $391,594, approximately $203 per square foot. 1002 Regency Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Hinchey Michael D
Bought by
Hinchey Nanette Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Robson Scott Wayne and Robson Shannon Dee
Bought by
Hinchey Michael D and Hinchey Nanette Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Couchman Construction Inc
Bought by
Robson Scott Wayne and Robson Shannon Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,363
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinchey Nanette Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Hinchey Michael D | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Robson Scott Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hinchey Michael D | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Robson Scott Wayne | $164,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $51,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $44,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $44,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $40,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $40,261 | $5,130 | $35,131 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $36,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $36,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $34,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $34,770 | $5,130 | $29,640 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $33,630 | $5,700 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $33,630 | $5,700 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $33,630 | $5,700 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map