Estimated Value: $329,703 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 River Rd, Kodak, TN 37764 and is currently estimated at $350,852, approximately $212 per square foot. 1002 River Rd is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Hughes Bobby C
Bought by
Hopkins Mike W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Mike W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $47,625 | $9,300 | $38,325 |
| 2024 | $705 | $47,625 | $9,300 | $38,325 |
| 2023 | $705 | $47,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $47,625 | $9,300 | $38,325 |
| 2021 | $705 | $47,625 | $9,300 | $38,325 |
| 2020 | $677 | $47,625 | $9,300 | $38,325 |
| 2019 | $677 | $36,400 | $8,150 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $677 | $36,400 | $8,150 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $677 | $36,400 | $8,150 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $677 | $36,400 | $8,150 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $37,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map