1002 S 9th St Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 S 9th St, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $264,491, approximately $132 per square foot. 1002 S 9th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Dreifuss Beverly
Bought by
Smalley Jason Dillon and Marston Smalley Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Outstanding Balance
$13,878
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$250,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Dahne Robert A
Bought by
Dreifuss Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalley Jason Dillon | $97,000 | -- | |
| Dreifuss Beverly | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History