1002 S Argyle Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $632,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 S Argyle Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $593,907, approximately $228 per square foot. 1002 S Argyle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $596,773 | $104,040 | $492,733 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $167,793 | $42,793 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map