NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $131,963 - $217,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,066 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • High Speed Internet
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of October 2024

This beautiful doll house has been recently painted & has updated flooring!! 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath & 1 car garage. Excellent condition and comes with washer, dryer, dishwasher & refrigerator. Rent Includes mowing & edging. Fenced yard & very nice deck. Move in Ready!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vicki Berg

Vicki Berg Property Manager License #35668 Listed on: 09/26/2024

Last Renter's Agent

L Leon Remy

Signature Real Estate, LLC License #37684

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as R3

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/26/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, insurance, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

7,971 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-09-26

Listing Details

  • Directions: 81st & Elm- Go South to Knoxville turn on Knoxville. House on the right on Date.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Subdivision Name: Home Gardens IV addn
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Wired for Data
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1066.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Rhoades
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: R3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold Price
$1,150
Current Estimated Value
$180,991

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2014
Sold by
Solensky Sharon L and Solensky Joseph S
Bought by
Solensky Sharon L and Solensky Joseph S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Mcguirk Donald L
Bought by
Mason Sharon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcguirk Donald L
Bought by
Mcguirk Donald L and The Donald L Mcguirk Revocable Living Tr

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
09/26/2024 09/26/24 For Rent $1,350 +17.4% --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Rent $1,150 +21.1% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Rented $950 -3.6% --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Rent $985 +1.0% --
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Rented $975 0.0% --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,393 $10,825 $1,529 $9,296
2024 $1,262 $10,309 $1,461 $8,848
2023 $1,262 $9,818 $1,405 $8,413
2022 $1,212 $9,351 $2,085 $7,266
2021 $1,155 $8,906 $1,986 $6,920
2020 $1,153 $8,736 $1,948 $6,788
2019 $967 $7,321 $1,633 $5,688
2018 $922 $7,078 $1,578 $5,500
2017 $895 $7,843 $1,749 $6,094
2016 $894 $7,843 $1,749 $6,094
2015 $887 $7,843 $1,749 $6,094
2014 $896 $7,843 $1,749 $6,094
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2434207

MLS Technology

APN: 79580-84-14-05920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.