1005 S Date Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,256 - $228,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 S Date Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $186,564, approximately $135 per square foot. 1005 S Date Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Oak Crest Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Ernest Childers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Eddleman Deanna D and Eddleman Glenn A
Bought by
Eddleman Glenn A and Eddleman Deanna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,918
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddleman Glenn A | -- | Nations Title Of Okc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eddleman Glenn A | $59,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $10,399 | $1,295 | $9,104 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $10,067 | $1,258 | $8,809 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $10,744 | $1,390 | $9,354 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $9,432 | $1,834 | $7,598 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $9,127 | $1,774 | $7,353 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $8,832 | $1,717 | $7,115 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $8,546 | $1,662 | $6,884 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $8,267 | $1,607 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $8,998 | $1,749 | $7,249 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $8,998 | $1,749 | $7,249 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $8,998 | $1,749 | $7,249 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $8,998 | $1,749 | $7,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map