1002 S Main St Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $843,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,708
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 S Main St, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $764,235, approximately $206 per square foot. 1002 S Main St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Michael Sanford
Bought by
Sanford Ashton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Sanford Michael and Sanford Ashton
Bought by
Klauck Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Pritchett Kevin
Bought by
Sanford Michael and Sanford Ashton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pritchett Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Lance and Lopez Laurel
Bought by
Lopez Lance E and Lopez Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Lopez Lance Earnest and Lopez Laurel Diahann
Bought by
Lopez Lance and Lopez Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Ashton | -- | Protitle | |
| Klauck Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanford Michael | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Pritchett Kevin | -- | Empire Land Title Inc | |
| Lopez Lance E | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Lopez Lance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Lance E | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Lance | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Lance E | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $362,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $336,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $305,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $507,500 | $178,600 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $390,600 | $137,600 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $348,500 | $114,900 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $343,500 | $109,900 | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map