Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Jark
JARK REAL ESTATE
(605) 380-2228
98 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $235,000
If you love homes full of historic charm - hardwood floors, leaded glass windows, open wood staircase, french doors and more - don't miss this one, this Seller's job change could be your opportunity! There are 4 bedrooms and a full bathroom on the same level and modern conveniences like basement egress window, radon mitigation system and recently repaired foundation. Seller added 3 mini-split units to provide cooled air and supplemental heat if needed! $5000 shingle allowance with acceptable offer.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1905
Lot Details
7,100 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemmers Steven J | $89,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nemmers Steven J | $80,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Sold | $212,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | For Sale | $212,000 | +11.6% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Sold | $190,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $236,199 | $15,000 | $221,199 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $220,478 | $13,750 | $206,728 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $197,508 | $13,750 | $183,758 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $184,774 | $12,500 | $172,274 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $179,031 | $12,500 | $166,531 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $165,638 | $12,500 | $153,138 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $165,638 | $12,500 | $153,138 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $165,638 | $12,500 | $153,138 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,748 | $12,500 | $135,248 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,234 | $12,500 | $127,734 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,234 | $12,500 | $127,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,365 | $9,500 | $88,865 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Jark
JARK REAL ESTATE
(605) 380-2228
98 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Austin Stage
RE/MAX
(605) 228-4087
164 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Andrea Holinka
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 290-2058
170 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-523
APN: 13671
Ask me questions while you tour the home.