Estimated Value: $234,811 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Sarah St, Lakin, KS 67860 and is currently estimated at $240,203, approximately $138 per square foot. 1002 Sarah St is a home located in Kearny County with nearby schools including Lakin Elementary School, Lakin Middle School, and Lakin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan, Ted R Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $25,174 | $1,866 | $23,308 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $23,489 | $1,866 | $21,623 |
| 2023 | -- | $22,679 | $1,866 | $20,813 |
| 2022 | -- | $21,005 | $1,369 | $19,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map