1002 Shelburne Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $376,129 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Shelburne Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $429,532, approximately $299 per square foot. 1002 Shelburne Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Arrington Sandra Ann
Bought by
Arrington Sandra Ann and Arrington Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Cozzolino Edward E
Bought by
Arrington Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Rhea B A
Bought by
Cozzolino Edward E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Sandra Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Arrington Sandra A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Cozzolino Edward E | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cozzolino Edward E | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Arrington Sandra A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $329,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $310,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $291,900 | $116,900 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $288,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $280,900 | $116,900 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $273,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $265,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map