1002 Simonson Rd Farnham, VA 22460
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $137,470
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Simonson Rd, Farnham, VA 22460 and is currently estimated at $107,490, approximately $203 per square foot. 1002 Simonson Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond County Elementary School and Rappahannock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Dyson Donald M
Bought by
House Dale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Dale A | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $95,552 | $27,550 | $68,002 |
| 2024 | $573 | $95,552 | $27,550 | $68,002 |
| 2023 | $493 | $70,419 | $26,500 | $43,919 |
| 2022 | $493 | $70,419 | $26,500 | $43,919 |
| 2021 | $493 | $70,419 | $26,500 | $43,919 |
| 2020 | $493 | $70,419 | $26,500 | $43,919 |
| 2019 | $477 | $68,191 | $26,500 | $41,691 |
| 2018 | $477 | $68,191 | $26,500 | $41,691 |
| 2017 | $477 | $68,191 | $26,500 | $41,691 |
| 2016 | $477 | $68,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map