1002 Tottenham Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,147 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Tottenham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $407,537, approximately $246 per square foot. 1002 Tottenham Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Alanton Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Iwanowski Doriana U
Bought by
Doriana U Iwanowski Revocable Trust and Iwanowski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doriana U Iwanowski Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $346,000 | $145,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $331,200 | $145,000 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $321,600 | $135,000 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $289,700 | $115,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $272,700 | $98,000 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $262,000 | $98,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $244,500 | $98,000 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $244,500 | $98,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $233,500 | $91,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $228,600 | $90,300 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $231,300 | $103,700 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $237,700 | $109,800 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map