1016 Tottenham Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,884 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Tottenham Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $438,471, approximately $224 per square foot. 1016 Tottenham Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Alanton Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Jernigan Eric and Jernigan Alesha
Bought by
Elliott Lindsay Shea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Outstanding Balance
$245,053
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jernigan Eric and Jernigan Alesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,998
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Lindsay Shea | $325,000 | Title Concepts | |
| Jernigan Eric | $279,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Lindsay Shea | $276,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jernigan Eric | $284,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $389,400 | $150,000 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $370,000 | $150,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $357,700 | $141,000 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $324,000 | $121,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $312,000 | $104,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $292,700 | $104,000 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $272,700 | $104,000 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $272,700 | $104,000 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $266,500 | $97,000 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $260,200 | $95,500 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $256,500 | $109,700 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,000 | $116,100 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map