Estimated Value: $562,000 - $633,647
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Towhee Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $608,662, approximately $232 per square foot. 1002 Towhee Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Asbury Daymon J and Asbury Myriam Haney
Bought by
Ayquipa Lita and Ayquipa Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,400
Outstanding Balance
$353,140
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Zenith Homes Co
Bought by
Harvey Myriam E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Canapex Llc
Bought by
Zenith Homes Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayquipa Lita | $436,000 | None Available | |
| Harvey Myriam E | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Zenith Homes Co | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayquipa Lita | $392,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Myriam E | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zenith Homes Co | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $603,082 | $190,000 | $413,082 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $603,082 | $190,000 | $413,082 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $396,835 | $60,000 | $336,835 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $396,835 | $60,000 | $336,835 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $396,835 | $60,000 | $336,835 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $396,835 | $60,000 | $336,835 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $338,558 | $60,000 | $278,558 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $338,558 | $60,000 | $278,558 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $338,558 | $60,000 | $278,558 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $338,558 | $60,000 | $278,558 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $316,200 | $52,000 | $264,200 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $316,200 | $52,000 | $264,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map