1002 W Lonnquist Blvd Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,646
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 W Lonnquist Blvd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $788,679, approximately $216 per square foot. 1002 W Lonnquist Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Sanders Craig J and Sanders Rosemary J
Bought by
Sanders Craig J and Sanders Rosemary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Craig J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,443 | $83,211 | $11,250 | $71,961 |
| 2024 | $16,443 | $65,001 | $9,563 | $55,438 |
| 2023 | $15,760 | $65,001 | $9,563 | $55,438 |
| 2022 | $15,760 | $65,001 | $9,563 | $55,438 |
| 2021 | $16,741 | $59,721 | $7,875 | $51,846 |
| 2020 | $16,519 | $59,721 | $7,875 | $51,846 |
| 2019 | $16,505 | $66,357 | $7,875 | $58,482 |
| 2018 | $16,943 | $61,564 | $7,312 | $54,252 |
| 2017 | $19,693 | $70,272 | $7,312 | $62,960 |
| 2016 | $17,531 | $70,272 | $7,312 | $62,960 |
| 2015 | $16,013 | $59,591 | $6,750 | $52,841 |
| 2014 | $15,770 | $59,591 | $6,750 | $52,841 |
| 2013 | $16,586 | $62,607 | $6,750 | $55,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map