Estimated Value: $154,586 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Walker St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $169,647, approximately $146 per square foot. 1002 Walker St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Schrolucke Mark W and Schrolucke Beverly J
Bought by
Schrolucke Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,121
Outstanding Balance
$54,736
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Winand John
Bought by
Evans Lane M and Gibbons Gina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrolucke Mark W | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Evans Lane M | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrolucke Mark W | $71,121 | |
| Closed | Evans Lane M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $49,600 | $8,120 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $30,240 | $8,400 | $21,840 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $30,240 | $8,400 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $952 | $30,240 | $8,400 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $802 | $24,190 | $6,720 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $803 | $24,190 | $6,720 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $810 | $24,190 | $6,720 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $799 | $22,970 | $7,250 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $807 | $22,970 | $7,250 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $795 | $22,970 | $7,250 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $769 | $21,280 | $6,720 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $769 | $21,280 | $6,720 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $774 | $21,280 | $6,720 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map