Landlord's Agent in 2015
Maureen Rooney
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 917-5708
220 in this area
448 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $1,337,000
Great Glen Ellyn opportunity for this 3 bedroom brick beauty! With 75 foot frontage it's the perfect setting on a tree lined street in Ben Franklin area. Newly finished hardwood floors, new painting throughout. Retro kitchen cabinetry and grey bath tile combines with updates of new windows, AC 2009 and roof 2002. English basement with lots of light includes family room, study area, in- home salon/studio/home office with exposed brick walls. Plenty of space on the lot to add a detached 2- 3 car garage. Immaculate!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Premiere Properties License #475142114 Listed on: 11/09/2015
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianco Anthony R | $300,000 | Midwest Title & Appraisal Se | |
| Eddy Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Eddy Donald A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bianco Anthony R | $294,467 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2014 04/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2014 04/12/14 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -7.7% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,391 | $47,465 | $47,465 | -- |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $115,570 | $43,690 | $71,880 |
| 2022 | $7,046 | $100,110 | $41,290 | $58,820 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $97,730 | $40,310 | $57,420 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $96,810 | $39,930 | $56,880 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $94,260 | $38,880 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $7,898 | $112,660 | $43,990 | $68,670 |
| 2017 | $7,776 | $108,510 | $42,370 | $66,140 |
| 2016 | $7,875 | $104,180 | $40,680 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $99,390 | $38,810 | $60,580 |
| 2014 | $8,308 | $106,250 | $27,690 | $78,560 |
| 2013 | $8,090 | $106,570 | $27,770 | $78,800 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Maureen Rooney
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 917-5708
220 in this area
448 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Kathy Quaid
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 400-2980
116 in this area
185 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Glenn Downey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 235-7512
8 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lynda Mottola
@ Properties
(630) 777-1255
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09082839
APN: 05-13-200-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.